Get started3a Acre View is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0HB). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 16% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 84.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 29.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 18 EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £188,750.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3a Acre View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£188,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3a Acre View is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,517
Street avg £1,693
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodlands Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

6 April 2023Most recent
£188,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0HB: £215,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
BL0 0NF
Closest school
0.6 km
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB