Get started3 Peel Court is a semi-detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 50 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (50–55 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 sits 83.6% above the 2002 sale of £76,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 27.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (75 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
3 Peel Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£76,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Peel Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,525
Street avg £887
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fir Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

1 October 2002Most recent
£76,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0AL: £210,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Peel Brow School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB