Get started3 Isaacs Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Poole (BH12 5HE). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in February 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 156.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £447,000 in February 2025. At 91 m² it's 25.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (122 m² median across 34 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
3 Isaacs Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 26 years.
£447,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 3 Isaacs Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,912
Street avg £2,768
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 February 2025Most recent
£447,000
+40.8%over 9 years18 February 2016
£317,500
+29.6%over 6 years14 May 2009
£245,000
+109.4%over 10 years11 March 1999
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 5HE: £520,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BH12 5HE
Valley View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Talbot Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.