Get started22 Isaacs Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Poole (BH12 5HE). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 103.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £470,000 in August 2024.
22 Isaacs Close has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Price for 22 Isaacs Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 28 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 22 Isaacs Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,017
Street avg £2,798
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erect a conservatory at the rear.
16 August 2024Most recent
£470,000
+57.7%over 10 years29 November 2013
£298,000
-9.7%over 5 years14 March 2008
£330,000
+106.3%over 7 years16 March 2000
£159,950
+56.8%over 3 years26 July 1996
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 5HE: £520,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BH12 5EF
Valley View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Talbot Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.