Get started1 Bryant Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Poole (BH12 5DW). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 10.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 56.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £295,000 in February 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Bryant Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
1 Bryant Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,683
Street avg £3,653
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Langside Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 February 2024Most recent
£295,000
+14.6%over 5 years29 November 2018
£257,500
+221.9%over 18 years31 March 2000
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 5DW: £295,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BH12 5EA
Closest school
0.4 km
Talbot Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.