Get started29 Heathfield Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Poole (BH12 5DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 72.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2022 for £399,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 29 Heathfield Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 26 years.
£399,950
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 26 years.
29 Heathfield Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,651
Street avg £3,034
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Langside Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

1 September 2022Most recent
£399,950
+124.7%over 18 years10 October 2003
£178,000
+140.5%over 6 years15 November 1996
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 5DJ: £325,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BH12 5HE
Closest school
0.3 km
Talbot Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.