Get started2 Fraser Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 5AY). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£399/sq ft) was about 118.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £335,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 78 m² it's 16.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 62 EPCs).
Latest sale on 2 Fraser Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 16 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 2 Fraser Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,295
Street avg £2,091
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£335,000
+55.1%over 8 years9 January 2015
£216,000
+5.4%over 6 years6 February 2008
£205,000
+12.0%over 1 year25 August 2006
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 5AY: £238,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BH12 5EA
Bridport Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Manorside Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.