Get started19 Corbiere Avenue is a two-bedroom detached house in Poole (BH12 4JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £312,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Corbiere Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£312,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Corbiere Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,032
Street avg £3,314
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

29 October 2024Most recent
£312,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 4JJ: £387,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BH12 4QZ
Firmain Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Manorside Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB