Get started5 Bartlett Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Poole (BH12 4FD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 is 20% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 59.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £247,500.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 14 years.
£247,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 14 years.
5 Bartlett Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,056
Street avg £1,804
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

4 September 2020Most recent
£247,500
+45.6%over 13 years15 December 2006
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 4FD: £142,500 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BH12 4EH
Berkeley Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Aldhelm's Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB