Get started6 Almond Grove is an end-of-terrace house in Poole (BH12 3HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 12.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2025
6 Almond Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 23 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 6 Almond Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,608
Street avg £3,093
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

8 October 2021Most recent
£285,000
+35.7%over 6 years28 August 2015
£209,950
+61.6%over 13 years5 July 2002
£129,950
+78.0%over 3 years18 December 1998
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 3HJ: £249,950 (2021–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Good Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Aldhelm's Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.