Get started21 Almond Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 3HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 is 15.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 26.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £236,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Nov 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£236,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 21 Almond Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,233
Street avg £3,124
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

2 March 2021Most recent
£236,000
+15.1%over 4 years3 October 2016
£205,000
+171.5%over 16 years22 October 1999
£75,500
+8.6%over 1 year8 May 1998
£69,500
+12.2%over 11 months12 June 1997
£61,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 3HJ: £278,000 (2021–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BH12 3DG
Good Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Aldhelm's Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.