Get started41c is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 3DB). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 79.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £196,000. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (86 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Price for 41c has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 30 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 30 years.
41c is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,630
Street avg £2,857
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Uppleby Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

16 May 2025Most recent
£196,000
+4.3%over 2 years7 September 2022
£188,000
+9.0%over 4 years17 August 2018
£172,500
+43.8%over 7 months8 January 2018
£120,000
+220.0%over 22 years9 June 1995
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 3DB: £330,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BH12 3PJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Livingstone Road Infant School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.