Get started7 Beresford Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Poole (BH12 2HF). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2020. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 27.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 48.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £287,000 in January 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2006. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Conversion of existing garage to habitable accommodation.
7 Beresford Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£287,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Beresford Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,827
Street avg £3,647
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

7 January 2021Most recent
£287,000
+42.1%over 15 years24 November 2005
£202,000
+15.4%over 2 years11 August 2003
£175,000
+165.2%over 7 years19 March 1996
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 2HF: £250,000 (2022–2009).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BH12 2JP
Alcester Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Heatherlands Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.