Get started67 Farnham Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 1PW). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 69.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £315,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 67 Farnham Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 27 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 67 Farnham Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,841
Street avg £3,252
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£315,000
+166.9%over 20 years21 June 2002
£118,000
+53.3%over 3 years1 April 1999
£76,950
+41.2%over 2 years7 June 1996
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1PW: £332,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BH12 1PL
Winston Avenue Top — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.