Get started3 Upper Mosscar Street is an end-of-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 9JS). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since May 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 175.3% above the 2005 sale of £39,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£34/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 Upper Mosscar Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 Upper Mosscar Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£39,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 3 Upper Mosscar Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£363
Street avg £629
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gobind Marg — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

20 May 2005Most recent
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 9JS: £60,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB