Get started9 11 is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 9DE). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in February 2003. At 155 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 sits 861.5% above the 2003 sale of £13,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£8/sq ft) was about 72% below the postcode norm.
9 11's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
9 11's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£13,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 11 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£84
Street avg £554
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Webster Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2003Most recent
£13,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 9DE: £67,500 (2020–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB