Get started22 Webster Street is a three-bedroom property in Bradford (BD3 9DE). It has council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (May 2017).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£37,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 22 years.
5 May 2017Most recent
£37,000
+142.6%over 15 yearsCrime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Webster Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

20 December 2001
£15,250
-32.2%over 6 years7 July 1995
£22,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 9DE: £67,500 (2020–2006).
BD3 9JS
Closest school
0.2 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.