Get started7 Webster Street is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 9DE). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 3 certificates since May 2014. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in September 2001. At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £118,000 sits 521.1% above the 2001 sale of £19,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£13/sq ft) was about 54.1% below the postcode norm.
7 Webster Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2025
7 Webster Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£19,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 7 Webster Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£138
Street avg £549
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Webster Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 September 2001Most recent
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 9DE: £67,500 (2020–2006).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB