Get started20 Webster Street is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 9DE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 801 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 sits 120.8% above the 2005 sale of £48,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£60/sq ft) was about 145.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
20 Webster Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 10 years.
£48,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 10 years.
20 Webster Street outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£645
Street avg £503
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Webster Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

13 May 2005Most recent
£48,000
+60.0%over 8 months23 September 2004
£30,000
+130.8%over 2 years18 December 2001
£13,000
-42.2%over 6 years3 March 1995
£22,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 9DE: £67,500 (2020–2006).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.