Get started12 Webster Street is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 9DE). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since December 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in August 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 49.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 sits 673% above the 2001 sale of £16,300. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£9/sq ft) was about 69.2% below the postcode norm. At 175 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
12 Webster Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2025
12 Webster Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 49.1% per year over 2 years.
£16,300
Growth on file: 49.1% per year over 2 years.
On floor area, 12 Webster Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£93
Street avg £553
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Webster Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 August 2001Most recent
£16,300
+131.2%over 2 years26 July 1999
£7,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 9DE: £67,500 (2020–2006).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB