Get started31 Greenhill Lane is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 8BD). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (June 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. At 143 m² it's 21.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 14 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 38.4% above the 2006 sale price.
31 Greenhill Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
31 Greenhill Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£112,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 31 Greenhill Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£783
Street avg £833
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lapage Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

2 August 2006Most recent
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 8BD: £117,000 (2025–2007).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
BD3 8DE
Closest school
0.3 km
Lift Feversham. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB