Get started1 Garibaldi Street is an end-of-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 8NF). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 1996 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 524.5% above the 1996 sale of £24,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£19/sq ft) was about 69.2% below the postcode norm.
1 Garibaldi Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2025
1 Garibaldi Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£24,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Garibaldi Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£208
Street avg £874
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Thornbury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

23 December 1996Most recent
£24,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 8NF: £115,000 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
BD3 8PR
Closest school
0.2 km
Laisterdyke Leadership Academy. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB