Get started11 Maidstone Street is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 8AP). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump.
At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged Bradford HPI: -2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 sits 272.7% above the 2017 sale of £33,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£25/sq ft) was about 44.4% below the postcode norm. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
11 Maidstone Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Maidstone Street's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.5% per year over 12 years.
£33,000
Growth on file: -2.5% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 11 Maidstone Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£264
Street avg £677
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Killinghall Rd Thornbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

16 June 2017Most recent
£33,000
-56.0%over 9 years16 August 2007
£75,000
+66.7%over 2 years29 March 2005
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 8AP: £75,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
BD3 8PP
Closest school
0.4 km
Dixons Marchbank Primary. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.