Get started2 Leng Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Thornbury, Bradford, Bradford (BD3 7FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Last changed hands 14 years ago, in May 2012. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 is 35% above the 2012 sale price.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Leng Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,333
Street avg £1,562
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 May 2012Most recent
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7FJ: £222,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
BD3 7ET
Dick Lane Barberry Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Thornbury Primary Leadership Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB