Get started17 Leng Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Thornbury, Bradford, Bradford (BD3 7FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1155 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Across 2011–2020, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with Bradford's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 is 21.2% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £165,000 in December 2020.
17 Leng Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 9 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 9 years.
On co₂ emissions, 17 Leng Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,538
Street avg £1,553
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

21 December 2020Most recent
£165,000
+3.1%over 9 years14 October 2011
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7FJ: £222,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 10 years
BD3 7ET
Dick Lane Barberry Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Thornbury Primary Leadership Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB