Get started5 Azealea Court is a semi-detached house in Bradford (BD3 0SH). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 42 m² this is the 7th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–169 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 74).
It hasn't traded since May 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 714.3% above the 2001 sale of £14,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£31/sq ft) was about 53.9% below the postcode norm. At 42 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 42 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
5 Azealea Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£14,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Azealea Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£333
Street avg £674
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barkerend Rd Harewood Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

25 May 2001Most recent
£14,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0SH: £145,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB