Get started31 Harrogate Terrace is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bradford (BD3 0LF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 144.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £156,000 in January 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Harrogate Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 13 years.
£156,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 31 Harrogate Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,261
Street avg £1,170
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Undercliffe Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 January 2025Most recent
£156,000
+45.8%over 9 years30 October 2015
£107,000
+40.8%over 2 years10 April 2013
£76,000
-8.4%over 1 year24 October 2011
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0LF: £145,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BD3 0PL
Closest school
0.2 km
Peel Park Primary School and Nursery. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.