Get started25 Airedale Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 21.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£103/sq ft) was about 48.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £96,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£96,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 25 Airedale Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,103
Street avg £745
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Peel Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 March 2021Most recent
£96,000
+95.9%over 8 years12 September 2012
£49,000
+48.7%over 8 years15 October 2003
£32,950
+16.6%over 5 years11 September 1998
£28,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0JX: £91,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
BD3 0JU
Closest school
0.3 km
Feversham Girls' Secondary Academy. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.