Get started2 Airedale Crescent is an end-of-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump.
Held since August 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 is 49.7% above the 2006 sale price. At 106 m² it's 21.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 29 EPCs).
2 Airedale Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
2 Airedale Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 11 years.
£81,500
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 11 years.
2 Airedale Crescent outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£769
Street avg £758
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Peel Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

18 August 2006Most recent
£81,500
+226.0%over 10 years29 September 1995
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0JX: £91,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
BD3 0PL
Closest school
0.3 km
Feversham Girls' Secondary Academy. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB