Get started15 Airedale Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 12.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 72% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £107,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 15 Airedale Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 17 years.
£107,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 15 Airedale Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,202
Street avg £741
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Peel Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 May 2022Most recent
£107,000
+64.7%over 4 years9 June 2017
£64,950
-7.2%2 June 2017
£70,000
-20.9%over 7 years26 February 2010
£88,450
+32.0%over 5 years22 February 2005
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0JX: £91,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
BD3 0NB
Closest school
0.3 km
Feversham Girls' Secondary Academy. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.