Get startedLunar is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 34 m² this is the 7th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in Lunar, where floor areas span 17–38 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Held since July 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 is 21.1% above the 2008 sale price.
Lunar's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£89,208
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Lunar outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,624
Street avg £1,994
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 34 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barmby Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

14 July 2008Most recent
£89,208
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0EH: £39,995 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
BD3 0AR
Closest school
0.2 km
Peel Park Primary School and Nursery. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB