Get startedLunar is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 35 m² this is the 24th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in Lunar, where floor areas span 17–38 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 45 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 128% above the 2017 sale of £50,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 42.1% below the postcode norm. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Lunar's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Lunar valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£50,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for Lunar lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,429
Street avg £2,035
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 34 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barmby Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

10 March 2017Most recent
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0EH: £39,995 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
BD3 0AR
Closest school
0.2 km
Peel Park Primary School and Nursery. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB