Get startedLunar is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0EG). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 34 m² this is the 5th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in Lunar, where floor areas span 33–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 55 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 172.5% above the 2025 sale of £39,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 18% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £39,995 — fresh data.
Lunar's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£39,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Lunar lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,176
Street avg £1,799
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 36 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barmby Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

31 January 2025Most recent
£39,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0EG: £42,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
BD3 0AR
Closest school
0.2 km
Peel Park Primary School and Nursery. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB