Get started7 Undercliffe Lane is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in March 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 sits 500% above the 2000 sale of £23,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£17/sq ft) was about 30.9% below the postcode norm. At 128 m² it's 29.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (182 m² median across 19 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
7 Undercliffe Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2025
Construction of front and rear dormer windows
7 Undercliffe Lane's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£23,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 7 Undercliffe Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£180
Street avg £493
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 193 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Airedale College Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 November 2000Most recent
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0DW: £120,000 (2024–2005).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 11.0 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Carlton Bolling. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB