Get started15 Nuttall Road is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since October 2014. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in April 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 53% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 62.9% above the 2007 sale of £70,000. At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
15 Nuttall Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2025
Price for 15 Nuttall Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2003 starting point.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 53.0% per year over 4 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 53.0% per year over 4 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Nuttall Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£551
Street avg £623
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nuttall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

5 April 2007Most recent
£70,000
+100.0%over 2 years7 March 2005
£35,000
+131.3%over 1 year29 August 2003
£15,130
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0BE: £60,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.