Get started12 Wingfield Street is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1086 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 22.1% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£90/sq ft) was about 139.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
12 Wingfield Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2020
Latest sale on 12 Wingfield Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£97,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 12 Wingfield Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£966
Street avg £586
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Webster Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

26 March 2010Most recent
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0AQ: £50,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
BD3 0NB
Closest school
0.2 km
Byron Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB