Get started15 Wingfield Mount is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 159 m² (around 1711 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since February 2016. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 is 17.7% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£72/sq ft) was about 60.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
15 Wingfield Mount's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2026
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Wingfield Mount outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£780
Street avg £480
Floor Area
159 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Byron School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

25 July 2007Most recent
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0AG: £95,000 (2021–2012).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.2 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Byron Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB