Get started3 Industrial Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Scholes, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 6NU). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since April 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 489.7% above the 2002 sale of £19,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£36/sq ft) was about 59% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Industrial Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£19,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Industrial Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£390
Street avg £1,260
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Scholes Lane Foldings Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

12 April 2002Most recent
£19,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6NU: £85,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BD19 6DG
Closest school
0.5 km
Scholes Village Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB