Get started17 Larkhill Avenue is a five-bedroom detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 6JR). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 sits 58.9% above the 2014 sale of £209,000. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2014). At 102 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (122 m² median across 12 EPCs).
17 Larkhill Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2024
17 Larkhill Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 17 Larkhill Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,049
Street avg £2,350
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moorside Paddock — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

27 November 2014Most recent
£209,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6JR: £325,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
BD19 6NB
Closest school
0.8 km
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB