Get started15 Larkhill Avenue is a five-bedroom detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 6JR). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 24.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £290,000 in December 2023.
15 Larkhill Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
15 Larkhill Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£290,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Larkhill Avenue is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,148
Street avg £2,338
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moorside Paddock — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

1 December 2023Most recent
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6JR: £325,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BD19 6NB
Closest school
0.8 km
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB