Get started9 Springfield Terrace is a one-bedroom property in Scholes, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 6EH). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£77,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 15 years.
14 July 2017Most recent
£77,500
-19.7%over 6 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

23 December 2010
£96,500
+1.6%over 3 years8 June 2007
£95,000
+188.3%over 4 years10 September 2002
£32,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6EH: £120,000 (2025–2017).
The Old Vicarage Springfield Terrace Scholes Cleckheaton
Sold Jun 2025
21 Springfield Terrace Scholes Cleckheaton
Sold Dec 2022
13 Springfield Terrace Scholes Cleckheaton
Sold Mar 2022
2 Springfield Terrace Scholes Cleckheaton
Sold Mar 2018
6 Springfield Terrace Scholes Cleckheaton
Sold Sept 2017
BD19 6DG
Closest school
0.5 km
Scholes Village Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.