Get started11 Foldings Parade is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Scholes, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 6DE). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a G (score 19), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 4-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 sits 61.2% above the 2019 sale of £85,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 75.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it's 24.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 29 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold December 2019 for £85,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Foldings Parade sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
11 Foldings Parade has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 20 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 11 Foldings Parade runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,518
Street avg £1,114
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westfield Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£85,000
+198.2%over 17 years1 February 2002
£28,500
+17.2%over 1 year17 February 2000
£24,310
+37.0%15 December 1999
£17,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6DE: £80,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BD19 6AH
Closest school
0.3 km
Scholes Village Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.