Get started9 Carder Court is an end-of-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -70.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 117 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 10 EPCs). Sold July 2023 for £306,995.
9 Carder Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 9 Carder Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -70.6% per year over 2 years.
£306,995
Growth on file: -70.6% per year over 2 years.
Years Held for 9 Carder Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,624
Street avg £2,642
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

28 July 2023Most recent
£306,995
-91.6%over 2 years20 July 2021
£3,650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6BB: £251,995 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
BD19 6PW
Closest school
0.2 km
Whitechapel Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB