Get started7 Carder Court is a detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 79 m² it sits well below the postcode median (117 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 27.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £251,995.
7 Carder Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£251,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Carder Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,190
Street avg £2,586
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

19 January 2024Most recent
£251,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6BB: £184,000 (2023–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Whitechapel Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB