Get started2 Weavers Croft is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Rawfolds, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 5NE). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 70). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since May 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 123 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 sits 250.9% above the 2002 sale of £74,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£57/sq ft) was about 62.3% below the postcode norm.
2 Weavers Croft's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£74,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Weavers Croft is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£609
Street avg £2,181
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thornton Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

31 May 2002Most recent
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5NE: £157,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BD19 5JE
Closest school
0.5 km
Howard Park Community School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB