Get started1 Pyenot Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 5AX). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 40% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £189,950 in January 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Marsh Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

25 January 2021Most recent
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5AX: £175,000 (2019–2002).
BD19 5AY
Closest school
0.4 km
Howard Park Community School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB