Get started16 Weavers Croft is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rawfolds, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 5NE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 12.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 62.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £165,000 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 21 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 16 Weavers Croft stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,009
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thornton Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 December 2022Most recent
£165,000
+20.9%over 2 years23 October 2020
£136,500
+35.1%over 16 years18 June 2004
£101,000
+50.7%over 2 years26 April 2002
£67,000
+3.1%over 8 months30 August 2001
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5NE: £138,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BD19 5BW
Closest school
0.5 km
Howard Park Community School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.