Get started17 Beech Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gomersal, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 4SH). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in May 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 27.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 sits 60% above the 2005 sale of £89,995.
17 Beech Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 27.9% per year over 2 years.
£89,995
Growth on file: 27.9% per year over 2 years.
Years Held for 17 Beech Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £2,088
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Woodlands Rd Woodlands Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

6 May 2005Most recent
£89,995
+50.0%over 1 year12 September 2003
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 4SH: £140,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BD19 4PH
Closest school
0.5 km
Gomersal St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB