Get started4 Cambridge Chase is a five-bedroom detached house in Gomersal, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 4PW). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 72).
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in September 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £533,000 sits 105.8% above the 2002 sale of £259,000. At 166 m² it's 16.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (143 m² median across 6 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
4 Cambridge Chase valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£259,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Cambridge Chase outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,560
Street avg £2,458
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Lane Oxford Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

9 September 2002Most recent
£259,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 4PW: £365,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
BD19 4SL
Closest school
0.5 km
Gomersal Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB