Get started10 Cambridge Chase is a five-bedroom detached house in Gomersal, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 4PW). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in June 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 sits 131% above the 2002 sale of £177,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£108/sq ft) was about 35.6% below the postcode norm. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
10 Cambridge Chase valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£177,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10 Cambridge Chase lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,168
Street avg £2,523
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Lane Oxford Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

14 June 2002Most recent
£177,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 4PW: £365,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
BD19 4SL
Closest school
0.5 km
Gomersal Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB